Fomitopsis pinicolav1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Polyporales, Fomitopsidaceae, Fomitopsis, Fomitopsis pinicola, Fomitopsis pinicola FP-58527 SS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14724 Total
  • 6942 (47%) with assignment
  • 395 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9390 total
  • 888 unique superfamilies
  • 672 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 647 domain pairs
  • 2149 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Fompi1/Fompi1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743788
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:24:42
Last updated
2011-08-09 11:15:39
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Fompi1/download/Fompi1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20101006.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Fomitopsis pinicola FP-58527
Scientific name
Fomitopsis pinicola FP-58527 SS1