Dothistroma septosporum

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Dothideomycetidae, Capnodiales, Mycosphaerellaceae, Dothistroma, Dothistroma septosporum, Dothistroma septosporum NZE10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12580 Total
  • 6270 (50%) with assignment
  • 407 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8679 total
  • 895 unique superfamilies
  • 711 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 651 domain pairs
  • 2149 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Dotse1/Dotse1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
675120
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:23:14
Last updated
2011-08-09 11:15:11
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Dotse1/download/Dotse1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20100818.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycosphaerella pini NZE10
Scientific name
Dothistroma septosporum NZE10