Psychrobacter cryohalolentis K5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Psychrobacter, Psychrobacter cryohalolentis, Psychrobacter cryohalolentis K5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2511 Total
  • 1814 (72%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2687 total
  • 678 unique superfamilies
  • 533 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 984 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=335284
NCBI Taxonomy ID
335284
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:32:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Psychrobacter_cryohalolentis_K5_uid58373

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Psychrobacter cryohalolentis str. K5
Equivalent name
Psychrobacter cryohalolentis strain K5
Scientific name
Psychrobacter cryohalolentis K5