Plasmodium yoelii ssp. yoelii 1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Aconoidasida, Haemosporida, Plasmodiidae, Plasmodium, Plasmodium (Vinckeia), Plasmodium yoelii, Plasmodium yoelii yoelii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7861 Total
  • 2624 (33%) with assignment
  • 432 average length
  • 22 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3671 total
  • 642 unique superfamilies
  • 309 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 1303 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.tigr.org/tdb/e2k1/pya1/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
73239
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:04:00
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.tigr.org/pub/data/Eukaryotic_Projects/p_yoelii/annotation_dbs/PYA1.pep

Synonyms

Scientific name
Plasmodium yoelii yoelii
Synonym
Plasmodium yoelii subsp. yoelii