Pseudoalteromonas atlantica T6c

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Pseudoalteromonadaceae, Pseudoalteromonas, Pseudoalteromonas atlantica, Pseudoalteromonas atlantica T6c,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4281 Total
  • 3090 (72%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4623 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 731 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 552 domain pairs
  • 1281 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=342610
NCBI Taxonomy ID
342610
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:15:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudoalteromonas_atlantica_T6c_uid58283

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica str. T6c
Equivalent name
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica strain T6c
Scientific name
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica T6c