Physcomitrella patens

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Bryophyta, Bryophytina, Bryopsida, Funariidae, Funariales, Funariaceae, Physcomitrella, Physcomitrella patens,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 35938 Total
  • 14093 (39%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 31 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 19897 total
  • 996 unique superfamilies
  • 832 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 965 domain pairs
  • 3181 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Phypa1_1/Phypa1_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3218
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens (moss) peptides; 2014-03-22 taxon id changed from 145481
Date added
2007-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-03-21 14:57:25
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Physcomitrella_patens/v1.1/proteins.Phypa1_1.FilteredModels.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Physcomitrella patens (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
Authority
Physcomitrium patens (Hedw.) Mitt.
Misspelling
Physcomitrella_patens
Scientific name
Physcomitrella patens
Synonym
Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens
Synonym
Physcomitrium patens