Theileria parva

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Aconoidasida, Piroplasmida, Theileriidae, Theileria, Theileria parva,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4079 Total
  • 1948 (48%) with assignment
  • 465 average length
  • 29 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2761 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 262 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 312 domain pairs
  • 1048 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.tigr.org/tdb/e2k1/tpa1/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5875
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2005-09-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:03:57
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.tigr.org/pub/data/Eukaryotic_Projects/t_parva/annotation_dbs/TPA1.pep

Synonyms

Authority
Theileria parva (Theiler, 1904) Bettencourt, Franca & Borges, 1907
Scientific name
Theileria parva