Populus trichocarpa v156

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Malpighiales, Salicaceae, Saliceae, Populus, Populus trichocarpa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 45033 Total
  • 26591 (59%) with assignment
  • 383 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 37760 total
  • 974 unique superfamilies
  • 814 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 994 domain pairs
  • 3703 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3694
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:09:00
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Ptrichocarpa/annotation/Ptrichocarpa_156_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa (Torr. & A.Gray) Brayshaw
Authority
Populus trichocarpa Torr. & A.Gray
Common name
western balsam poplar
Genbank common name
black cottonwood
Genbank synonym
Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa
Misspelling
Populus thrichocarpa
Misspelling
Populus_trichocarpa
Scientific name
Populus trichocarpa