Pseudomonas putida KT2440

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida KT2440,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5350 Total
  • 3759 (70%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5658 total
  • 813 unique superfamilies
  • 762 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 558 domain pairs
  • 1378 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=160488
NCBI Taxonomy ID
160488
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 18:05:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_KT2440_uid57843

Synonyms

Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida KT2440
Synonym
Pseudomonas putida (strain KT2440)
Synonym
Pseudomonas putida str. KT2440