Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas fluorescens group, Pseudomonas fluorescens, Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5722 Total
  • 4087 (71%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6201 total
  • 831 unique superfamilies
  • 789 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 590 domain pairs
  • 1437 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=205922
NCBI Taxonomy ID
205922
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-09-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:56:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_Pf0_1_uid57591

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens str. Pf0-1
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens strain Pf0-1
Misspelling
Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
Scientific name
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1