Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Pasteurella, Pasteurella multocida, Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida, Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2012 Total
  • 1518 (75%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2226 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 632 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 385 domain pairs
  • 843 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272843
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272843
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:43:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pasteurella_multocida_Pm70_uid57627

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida Pm70
Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida strain Pm70
Scientific name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70