Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas syringae group, Pseudomonas syringae group genomosp. 3, Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato, Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5619 Total
  • 3759 (67%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5610 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 755 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 569 domain pairs
  • 1356 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=223283
NCBI Taxonomy ID
223283
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:02:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_syringae_tomato_DC3000_uid57967

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas syringae DC3000
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato DC3000
Misspelling
[Pseudomonas syringae] pv. tomato str. DC3000
Scientific name
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000
Synonym
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. ATCC BAA-871