Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4655 Total
  • 3218 (69%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4661 total
  • 851 unique superfamilies
  • 1061 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 562 domain pairs
  • 1274 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216597
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216597
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:39
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:56:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_SL1344_uid86645

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium SL1344
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain SL1344
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium SL1344