Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Morganellaceae, Photorhabdus, Photorhabdus luminescens, Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii, Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4683 Total
  • 2959 (63%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4378 total
  • 801 unique superfamilies
  • 859 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1211 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243265
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243265
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-07-10 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:56:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Photorhabdus_luminescens_laumondii_TTO1_uid61593

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii str. TTO1
Scientific name
Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1