Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5572 Total
  • 4088 (73%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6123 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 854 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 573 domain pairs
  • 1419 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=208964
NCBI Taxonomy ID
208964
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-01 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 14:20:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_PAO1_uid57945

Synonyms

Misspelling
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA01
Misspelling
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. PA01
Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1
Synonym
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. PAO1