Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas macleodii, Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3872 Total
  • 2766 (71%) with assignment
  • 346 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4187 total
  • 753 unique superfamilies
  • 732 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1247 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=529120
NCBI Taxonomy ID
529120
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 19:09:20
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:09:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alteromonas_macleodii_ATCC_27126_uid55253

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alteromonas macleodii str. ATCC 27126
Equivalent name
Alteromonas macleodii strain ATCC 27126
Scientific name
Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126