Gossypium raimondii v221

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Malvales, Malvaceae, Malvoideae, Gossypium, Gossypium raimondii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 77267 Total
  • 50418 (65%) with assignment
  • 426 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 72637 total
  • 991 unique superfamilies
  • 826 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 99% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1050 domain pairs
  • 4363 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
29730
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:23:11
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:25:03
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Graimondii/annotation/Graimondii_221_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Gossypium raimondii Ulbr.
Scientific name
Gossypium raimondii