Capsella rubella v183

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Brassicales, Brassicaceae, Camelineae, Capsella, Capsella rubella,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 28447 Total
  • 18221 (64%) with assignment
  • 417 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 26223 total
  • 956 unique superfamilies
  • 809 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 950 domain pairs
  • 3204 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
81985
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:21:40
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:13:30
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Crubella/annotation/Crubella_183_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Capsella rubella Reut.
Scientific name
Capsella rubella