Ochotona princeps 69

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Lagomorpha, Ochotonidae, Ochotona, Ochotona princeps,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15993 Total
  • 11223 (70%) with assignment
  • 552 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22930 total
  • 1050 unique superfamilies
  • 1213 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1411 domain pairs
  • 4432 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ochotona_princeps/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9978
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Ochotona princeps peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:18:41
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/ochotona_princeps/pep/Ochotona_princeps.pika.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
southern American pika
Genbank common name
American pika
Scientific name
Ochotona princeps