Ostreococcus tauri

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, prasinophytes, Mamiellophyceae, Mamiellales, Bathycoccaceae, Ostreococcus, Ostreococcus tauri,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7725 Total
  • 4488 (58%) with assignment
  • 387 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6339 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 562 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 661 domain pairs
  • 1921 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Ostta4/Ostta4.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
70448
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-02-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:51:17
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Ostreococcus_tauri/O.tauri.FM.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Ostreococcus tauri C.Courties & M.-J.Chretiennot-Dinet, 1995
Scientific name
Ostreococcus tauri