Oryza sativa ssp. japonica 5.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza sativa, Oryza sativa Japonica Group,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 67393 Total
  • 33278 (49%) with assignment
  • 445 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 52253 total
  • 978 unique superfamilies
  • 811 unique families
  • 352 average length
  • 352 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1092 domain pairs
  • 4087 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://rice.plantbiology.msu.edu/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
39947
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Rice peptides from Michigan State University
Date added
2003-01-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-06 15:01:35
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.plantbiology.msu.edu/pub/data/Eukaryotic_Projects/o_sativa/annotation_dbs/pseudomolecules/version_6.1/all.dir/all.pep

Synonyms

Common name
Japonica rice
Genbank common name
Japanese rice
Misspelling
Oryza sativa (japonica culticar-group)
Misspelling
Oryza sativa japonica
Misspelling
Oryza sativa ssp. japonica
Scientific name
Oryza sativa Japonica Group
Synonym
Oryza sativa (japonica cultivar-group)
Synonym
Oryza sativa subsp. japonica