Coprinopsis cinerea okayama7 130 v3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetidae, Agaricales, Psathyrellaceae, Coprinopsis, Coprinopsis cinerea, Coprinopsis cinerea okayama7#130,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13342 Total
  • 6322 (47%) with assignment
  • 462 average length
  • 32 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8840 total
  • 873 unique superfamilies
  • 649 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 686 domain pairs
  • 2175 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/coprinus_cinereus/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
240176
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2002-11-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2011-02-10 14:56:42
Download date
2011-02-10
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/coprinus_cinereus/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SCC1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Coprinus cinereus okayama7#130
Scientific name
Coprinopsis cinerea okayama7#130