Ochotona princeps 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Lagomorpha, Ochotonidae, Ochotona, Ochotona princeps,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16006 Total
  • 11228 (70%) with assignment
  • 552 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22937 total
  • 1056 unique superfamilies
  • 1219 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1413 domain pairs
  • 4437 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ochotona_princeps/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9978
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Ochotona princeps peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:02:15
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/ochotona_princeps/pep/Ochotona_princeps.pika.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
southern American pika
Genbank common name
American pika
Scientific name
Ochotona princeps