Monodelphis domestica 76_5

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Metatheria, Didelphimorphia, Didelphidae, Didelphinae, Monodelphis, Monodelphis domestica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22310 Total
  • 16273 (73%) with assignment
  • 530 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 35980 total
  • 1087 unique superfamilies
  • 1300 unique families
  • 335 average length
  • 335 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1482 domain pairs
  • 4803 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/monodelphis_domestica/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
13616
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Monodelphis domestica peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:23:10
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/monodelphis_domestica/pep/Monodelphis_domestica.BROADO5.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
gray short-tailed opossum
Misspelling
Monodelphis domesticus
Scientific name
Monodelphis domestica