Monodelphis domestica 69_5

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Metatheria, Didelphimorphia, Didelphidae, Didelphinae, Monodelphis, Monodelphis domestica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21355 Total
  • 15524 (73%) with assignment
  • 529 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 34270 total
  • 1087 unique superfamilies
  • 1300 unique families
  • 335 average length
  • 335 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1472 domain pairs
  • 4729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/monodelphis_domestica/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
13616
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Monodelphis domestica peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:17:10
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/monodelphis_domestica/pep/Monodelphis_domestica.BROADO5.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
gray short-tailed opossum
Misspelling
Monodelphis domesticus
Scientific name
Monodelphis domestica