Shigella sonnei Ss046

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella sonnei, Shigella sonnei Ss046,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4466 Total
  • 3137 (70%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4439 total
  • 848 unique superfamilies
  • 1054 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 559 domain pairs
  • 1249 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=300269
NCBI Taxonomy ID
300269
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 10:54:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_sonnei_Ss046_uid58217

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shigella sonnei str. Ss046
Equivalent name
Shigella sonnei strain Ss046
Scientific name
Shigella sonnei Ss046