Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Lagomorpha, Leporidae, Oryctolagus, Oryctolagus cuniculus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20588 Total
  • 15349 (75%) with assignment
  • 533 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30255 total
  • 1075 unique superfamilies
  • 1305 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1425 domain pairs
  • 4517 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/oryctolagus_cuniculus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9986
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Oryctolagus cuniculus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2004-01-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:01:20
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/oryctolagus_cuniculus/pep/Oryctolagus_cuniculus.OryCun2.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
domestic rabbit
Common name
European rabbit
Common name
Japanese white rabbit
Common name
rabbits
Genbank common name
rabbit
Includes
New Zealand rabbit
Misnomer
Lepus cuniculus
Scientific name
Oryctolagus cuniculus