Ornithorhynchus anatinus 76_5

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Prototheria, Monotremata, Ornithorhynchidae, Ornithorhynchus, Ornithorhynchus anatinus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 23584 Total
  • 15674 (66%) with assignment
  • 388 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 26519 total
  • 1035 unique superfamilies
  • 1183 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1248 domain pairs
  • 4500 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ornithorhynchus_anatinus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9258
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Ornithorhynchus anatinus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:22:04
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/ornithorhynchus_anatinus/pep/Ornithorhynchus_anatinus.OANA5.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
duck-billed platypus
Common name
duckbill platypus
Genbank common name
platypus
Misspelling
Ornythorhynchus anatinus
Scientific name
Ornithorhynchus anatinus