Sodalis glossinidius str. 'morsitans'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Pectobacteriaceae, Sodalis, Sodalis glossinidius, Sodalis glossinidius str. 'morsitans',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2516 Total
  • 1643 (65%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2369 total
  • 681 unique superfamilies
  • 689 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 399 domain pairs
  • 886 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=343509
NCBI Taxonomy ID
343509
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:23:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sodalis_glossinidius__morsitans__uid58553

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sodalis glossinidius strain 'morsitans'
Misspelling
Sodalis glossinidius 'morsitans'
Scientific name
Sodalis glossinidius str. 'morsitans'