Oryza sativa ssp. Indica

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza sativa, Oryza sativa Indica Group,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 49710 Total
  • 23194 (47%) with assignment
  • 377 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 34371 total
  • 1074 unique superfamilies
  • 950 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1819 domain pairs
  • 4927 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://rice.genomics.org.cn/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
39946
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Subspecies
Date added
2007-02-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:50:54
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.genomics.org.cn/pub/ricedb/SynVs9311/9311/Annotation/BGF/9311_bgf20050118.note.aa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza sativa subsp. indica Kato
Common name
Indian rice
Common name
Indica rice
Genbank common name
long-grained rice
Includes
Oryza sp. Poi-6
Misspelling
Oryza sativa indica
Misspelling
Oryza sativa ssp. indica
Scientific name
Oryza sativa Indica Group
Synonym
Oryza sativa (indica cultivar-group)
Synonym
Oryza sativa (indica group)
Synonym
Oryza sativa subsp. indica