Otolemur garnettii 76_3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Strepsirrhini, Lorisiformes, Galagidae, Otolemur, Otolemur garnettii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19986 Total
  • 15044 (75%) with assignment
  • 539 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 31222 total
  • 1081 unique superfamilies
  • 1331 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1452 domain pairs
  • 4540 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/otolemur_garnettii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
30611
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Otolemur garnettii peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:21:47
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/otolemur_garnettii/pep/Otolemur_garnettii.OtoGar3.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Otolemur garnettii (Ogilby, 1838)
Genbank common name
small-eared galago
Misspelling
Otolemur garnetti
Scientific name
Otolemur garnettii
Synonym
Galago garnetti
Synonym
Galago garnettii