Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3396 Total
  • 2349 (69%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3449 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 610 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1019 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=945556
NCBI Taxonomy ID
945556
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 12:43:01
Last updated
2014-02-07 12:43:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_D1279779_uid190222

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. D1279779
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain D1279779
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779