Aspergillus tubingensis v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus tubingensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12322 Total
  • 7346 (60%) with assignment
  • 474 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10810 total
  • 908 unique superfamilies
  • 730 unique families
  • 342 average length
  • 342 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 735 domain pairs
  • 2349 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Asptu1/Asptu1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5068
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:06
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:28:16
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Asptu1/download/Asptu1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120711.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Aspergillus tubingensis Mosseray, 1934
Misspelling
Aspeergillus tubingensis
Misspelling
Aspergillus tubigensis
Scientific name
Aspergillus tubingensis
Synonym
Aspergillus niger var. tubingensis
Type material
NRRL 4875