Otolemur garnettii 69_3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Strepsirrhini, Lorisiformes, Galagidae, Otolemur, Otolemur garnettii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19515 Total
  • 14688 (75%) with assignment
  • 540 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30428 total
  • 1081 unique superfamilies
  • 1331 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1449 domain pairs
  • 4510 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/otolemur_garnettii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
30611
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Otolemur garnettii peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:30:30
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/otolemur_garnettii/pep/Otolemur_garnettii.OtoGar3.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Otolemur garnettii (Ogilby, 1838)
Genbank common name
small-eared galago
Misspelling
Otolemur garnetti
Scientific name
Otolemur garnettii
Synonym
Galago garnetti
Synonym
Galago garnettii