Oryctolagus cuniculus 69_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Lagomorpha, Leporidae, Oryctolagus, Oryctolagus cuniculus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19248 Total
  • 14297 (74%) with assignment
  • 517 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 27310 total
  • 1066 unique superfamilies
  • 1300 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1389 domain pairs
  • 4291 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/oryctolagus_cuniculus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9986
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Oryctolagus cuniculus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:29:50
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/oryctolagus_cuniculus/pep/Oryctolagus_cuniculus.oryCun2.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
domestic rabbit
Common name
European rabbit
Common name
Japanese white rabbit
Common name
rabbits
Genbank common name
rabbit
Includes
New Zealand rabbit
Misnomer
Lepus cuniculus
Scientific name
Oryctolagus cuniculus