Ornithorhynchus anatinus 69_5

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Prototheria, Monotremata, Ornithorhynchidae, Ornithorhynchus, Ornithorhynchus anatinus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21766 Total
  • 14303 (66%) with assignment
  • 381 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 24050 total
  • 1033 unique superfamilies
  • 1178 unique families
  • 262 average length
  • 262 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1237 domain pairs
  • 4416 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ornithorhynchus_anatinus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9258
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Ornithorhynchus anatinus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:29:27
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/ornithorhynchus_anatinus/pep/Ornithorhynchus_anatinus.OANA5.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
duck-billed platypus
Common name
duckbill platypus
Genbank common name
platypus
Misspelling
Ornythorhynchus anatinus
Scientific name
Ornithorhynchus anatinus