Oryzias latipes 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Ovalentaria, Atherinomorphae, Beloniformes, Adrianichthyoidei, Adrianichthyidae, Oryziinae, Oryzias, Oryzias latipes,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19775 Total
  • 14095 (71%) with assignment
  • 504 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28675 total
  • 1063 unique superfamilies
  • 1180 unique families
  • 329 average length
  • 329 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1374 domain pairs
  • 4401 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/oryzias_latipes/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
8090
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Oryzias latipes peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:30:15
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/oryzias_latipes/pep/Oryzias_latipes.MEDAKA1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryzias latipes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846)
Authority
Poecilia latipes Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Common name
Japanese rice fish
Common name
medaka
Genbank common name
Japanese medaka
Misspelling
Orizias latipes
Scientific name
Oryzias latipes
Synonym
Poecilia latipes