Anopheles darlingi 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Nematocera, Culicomorpha, Culicoidea, Culicidae, Anophelinae, Anopheles, Nyssorhynchus, argyritarsis section, argyritarsis series, darlingi group, Anopheles darlingi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11430 Total
  • 6297 (55%) with assignment
  • 517 average length
  • 33 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11195 total
  • 908 unique superfamilies
  • 771 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1020 domain pairs
  • 2941 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/anopheles_darlingi
NCBI Taxonomy ID
43151
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 16:30:50
Last updated
2014-06-13 16:30:50
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/metazoa/fasta/anopheles_darlingi/pep/Anopheles_darlingi.AdarC1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Anopheles darlingi Root, 1926
Common name
American malaria mosquito
Scientific name
Anopheles darlingi