Nasonia vitripennis

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Terebrantes, Chaldicoidea group, Chalcidoidea, Pteromalidae, Pteromalinae, Nasonia, Nasonia vitripennis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9254 Total
  • 6892 (74%) with assignment
  • 566 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12254 total
  • 947 unique superfamilies
  • 831 unique families
  • 344 average length
  • 344 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1044 domain pairs
  • 2791 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.hgsc.bcm.tmc.edu/projects/nasonia/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7425
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-10-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:28:07
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Nasonia_vitripennis/protein/protein.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Nasonia vitripennis (Walker, 1836)
Genbank common name
jewel wasp
Scientific name
Nasonia vitripennis