Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus str. BPEN

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, unclassified Enterobacteriaceae, ant, tsetse, mealybug, aphid, etc. endosymbionts, ant endosymbionts, Candidatus Blochmannia, Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus, Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus str. BPEN,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 610 Total
  • 537 (88%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 80 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 843 total
  • 405 unique superfamilies
  • 349 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 217 domain pairs
  • 406 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=291272
NCBI Taxonomy ID
291272
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:51:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Blochmannia_pennsylvanicus_BPEN_uid58329

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus BPEN
Equivalent name
Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus strain BPEN
Scientific name
Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus str. BPEN