Nectria haematococca mpVI

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Nectriaceae, Fusarium, Fusarium solani species complex, Nectria haematococca, Nectria haematococca mpVI,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15707 Total
  • 9568 (61%) with assignment
  • 479 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13156 total
  • 915 unique superfamilies
  • 742 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 735 domain pairs
  • 2409 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Necha2/Necha2.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
70791
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Also referred to as Fusarium solani
Date added
2007-07-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:29
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Nectria_haematococca/annotation/v2.0/Necha2_best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Anamorph
Fusarium solani f. sp. pisi
Equivalent name
Nectria haematococca subsp. mating population VI
Misspelling
Fusarium solani f.sp. pisi
Misspelling
Nectria haematocca mpVI
Scientific name
Nectria haematococca mpVI
Synonym
Fusarium solani f. pisi