Nematostella vectensis 1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Cnidaria, Anthozoa, Hexacorallia, Actiniaria, Edwardsiidae, Nematostella, Nematostella vectensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 27273 Total
  • 15983 (59%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25640 total
  • 1087 unique superfamilies
  • 1040 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1481 domain pairs
  • 4286 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Nemve1/Nemve1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
45351
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-06-29 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:28:03
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Nematostella_vectensis/v1.0/annotation/proteins.Nemve1FilteredModels1.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Nematostella vectensis Stephenson, 1935
Genbank common name
starlet sea anemone
Scientific name
Nematostella vectensis