Neurospora crassa OR74A

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Sordariomycetidae, Sordariales, Sordariaceae, Neurospora, Neurospora crassa, Neurospora crassa OR74A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9907 Total
  • 5172 (52%) with assignment
  • 501 average length
  • 33 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7481 total
  • 883 unique superfamilies
  • 694 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 663 domain pairs
  • 2123 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/neurospora/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
367110
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2003-05-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 15:46:24
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/neurospora/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SNC7&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neurospora crassa 74-OR23-1V A
Equivalent name
Neurospora crassa 74-OR23-1VA
Equivalent name
Neurospora crassa FGSC 2489
Equivalent name
Neurospora crassa FGSC 9013
Equivalent name
Neurospora crassa N150
Scientific name
Neurospora crassa OR74A