Nitrosococcus oceani ATCC 19707

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Chromatiaceae, Nitrosococcus, Nitrosococcus oceani, Nitrosococcus oceani ATCC 19707,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3017 Total
  • 2032 (67%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3035 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 583 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 1064 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=323261
NCBI Taxonomy ID
323261
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:12:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrosococcus_oceani_ATCC_19707_uid58403

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrosococcus oceani str. ATCC 19707
Equivalent name
Nitrosococcus oceani strain ATCC 19707
Scientific name
Nitrosococcus oceani ATCC 19707
Synonym
Nitrosococcus oceani C-107
Synonym
Nitrosococcus oceani NCIMB 11848