Anolis carolinensis 76_2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Lepidosauria, Squamata, Bifurcata, Unidentata, Episquamata, Toxicofera, Iguania, Dactyloidae, Anolis, Anolis carolinensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19177 Total
  • 14148 (74%) with assignment
  • 529 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 32447 total
  • 1064 unique superfamilies
  • 1250 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1388 domain pairs
  • 4646 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/anolis_carolinensis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
28377
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Anolis carolinensis peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2007-07-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:21:27
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/anolis_carolinensis/pep/Anolis_carolinensis.AnoCar2.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Anolis carolinensis (Voigt, 1832)
Common name
Carolina anole
Genbank common name
green anole
Scientific name
Anolis carolinensis
Type material
UCMZ 53793