Neosartorya fischeri NRRL 181

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus fischeri, Aspergillus fischeri NRRL 181,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10407 Total
  • 6526 (63%) with assignment
  • 488 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9498 total
  • 902 unique superfamilies
  • 731 unique families
  • 332 average length
  • 332 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 701 domain pairs
  • 2251 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.tigr.org/tdb/e2k1/nfa1/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
331117
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:09
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.tigr.org/pub/data/Eukaryotic_Projects/n_fischeri/annotation_dbs/NFA1_chromo_0.pep

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Neosartorya fischeri NRRL 181
Scientific name
Aspergillus fischeri NRRL 181