Candida guilliermondii ATCC 6260

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Meyerozyma, Meyerozyma guilliermondii, Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5920 Total
  • 3771 (64%) with assignment
  • 466 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5339 total
  • 783 unique superfamilies
  • 598 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1657 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/candida_guilliermondii/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
294746
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Candida guilliermondii seems to be a synonym for Pichia guilliermondii
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-04-11 16:06:13
Download date
2012-04-11
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/candida_guilliermondii/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SCG1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Pichia guilliermondii ATCC 6260
Scientific name
Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260