Stagonospora nodorum

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Phaeosphaeriaceae, Parastagonospora, Parastagonospora nodorum, Parastagonospora nodorum SN15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16597 Total
  • 7261 (44%) with assignment
  • 389 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10114 total
  • 907 unique superfamilies
  • 709 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 700 domain pairs
  • 2374 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/stagonospora_nodorum/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
321614
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Also known as Phaeosphaeria nodorum
Date added
2005-09-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:53
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/stagonospora_nodorum.2/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SSN1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Phaeosphaeria nodorum SN15
Scientific name
Parastagonospora nodorum SN15