Family Assignments

Domains Proteins SCOP Link Families
9 9 SCOP 52375 Class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases (RS), catalytic domain
6 6 SCOP 55682 Class II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase (aaRS)-like, catalytic domain
5 5 SCOP 52592 G proteins
4 3 SCOP 81269 Extended AAA-ATPase domain
2 2 SCOP 50448 Elongation factors
2 2 SCOP 56713 Prokaryotic type I DNA topoisomerase
2 2 SCOP 56251 Proteasome subunits
2 2 SCOP 52670 RecA protein-like (ATPase-domain)
2 2 SCOP 56673 DNA polymerase I
2 2 SCOP 64490 RNA-polymerase beta-prime
2 2 SCOP 64485 RNA-polymerase beta
2 2 SCOP 102575 NOL1/NOP2/sun
2 2 SCOP 52491 Tubulin, GTPase domain
2 2 SCOP 55308 Tubulin, C-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 143812 GatB/GatE catalytic domain-like
1 1 SCOP 54229 Ribonuclease PH domain 1-like
1 1 SCOP 56809 Ribosomal protein L1
1 1 SCOP 54920 Nucleoside diphosphate kinase, NDK
1 1 SCOP 55130 Ribosomal protein L30p/L7e
1 1 SCOP 55283 Ribosomal protein L5
1 1 SCOP 55879 DNA gyrase/MutL, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55316 L30e/L7ae ribosomal proteins
1 1 SCOP 55505 Neurolysin-like
1 1 SCOP 56048 Ribosomal protein S8
1 1 SCOP 52686 ABC transporter ATPase domain-like
1 1 SCOP 55921 Creatinase/aminopeptidase
1 1 SCOP 56727 DNA topoisomerase IV, alpha subunit
1 1 SCOP 159697 TRM1-like
1 1 SCOP 158338 Rps19E-like
1 1 SCOP 143927 beta-CASP RNA-metabolising hydrolases
1 1 SCOP 143448 AMMECR1-like
1 1 SCOP 116976 AgoG-like
1 1 SCOP 111039 YjbQ-like
1 1 SCOP 103492 Preprotein translocase SecY subunit
1 1 SCOP 103366 Hypothetical protein PH1602
1 1 SCOP 102463 Peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase II
1 1 SCOP 101340 HD domain
1 1 SCOP 89125 Nop domain
1 1 SCOP 82267 TatD Mg-dependent DNase-like
1 1 SCOP 75305 Amidase signature (AS) enzymes
1 1 SCOP 69746 Pseudouridine synthase II TruB
1 1 SCOP 143916 RNase Z-like
1 1 SCOP 56753 D-aminoacid aminotransferase-like PLP-dependent enzymes
1 1 SCOP 160976 AF1531-like
1 1 SCOP 54224 DNA gyrase/MutL, second domain
1 1 SCOP 52034 Group II chaperonin (CCT, TRIC), apical domain
1 1 SCOP 51883 Aminoacid dehydrogenase-like, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51751 Tyrosine-dependent oxidoreductases
1 1 SCOP 51714 tRNA-guanine transglycosylase
1 1 SCOP 51284 dUTPase-like
1 1 SCOP 50678 ValRS/IleRS/LeuRS editing domain
1 1 SCOP 50466 EF-Tu/eEF-1alpha/eIF2-gamma C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 50461 Ribosomal protein L3
1 1 SCOP 47324 Anticodon-binding domain of a subclass of class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases
1 1 SCOP 50325 Inorganic pyrophosphatase
1 1 SCOP 50277 Myf domain
1 1 SCOP 50194 Ribosomal protein L14
1 1 SCOP 50114 C-terminal domain of ribosomal protein L2
1 1 SCOP 49368 Superoxide reductase-like
1 1 SCOP 48596 Group II chaperonin (CCT, TRIC), ATPase domain
1 1 SCOP 48141 Ribosomal protein L19 (L19e)
1 1 SCOP 47974 Ribosomal protein S7
1 1 SCOP 52147 Mug-like
1 1 SCOP 52157 Initiation factor IF2/eIF5b, domain 3
1 1 SCOP 54193 L15e
1 1 SCOP 53775 Glutaminase/Asparaginase
1 1 SCOP 53342 Fibrillarin homologue
1 1 SCOP 53224 Aminoacid dehydrogenases
1 1 SCOP 53201 Leucine aminopeptidase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 53138 Ribosomal protein L18 and S11
1 1 SCOP 53118 DnaQ-like 3'-5' exonuclease
1 1 SCOP 53099 Ribonuclease H
1 1 SCOP 53045 5' to 3' exonuclease catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 52955 Anticodon-binding domain of Class II aaRS
1 1 SCOP 52901 Glutathione peroxidase-like
1 1 SCOP 52652 Nitrogenase iron protein-like
1 1 SCOP 52468 Deoxyhypusine synthase, DHS
1 1 SCOP 52403 N-type ATP pyrophosphatases
1 1 SCOP 52314 Ribosomal protein S2
1 1 SCOP 52167 Ribosomal protein L4
1 1 SCOP 52162 Ribosomal protein L13
1 1 SCOP 47808 5' to 3' exonuclease, C-terminal subdomain

The following families have one or more weak hits: