Neurospora tetrasperma

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Sordariomycetidae, Sordariales, Sordariaceae, Neurospora, Neurospora tetrasperma,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10640 Total
  • 4920 (46%) with assignment
  • 461 average length
  • 32 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7148 total
  • 866 unique superfamilies
  • 685 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 656 domain pairs
  • 2082 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Neute1/Neute1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
40127
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-02-13 14:36:10
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:35
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Neurospora_tetrasperma/v1.0/Ntetrasperma.FilteredModels2.proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Neurospora tetrasperma Shear & C.W. Dodge
Scientific name
Neurospora tetrasperma